Should appear here
http://sportstimingservices.com/modules ... 0&open=157
Auto 66 Cadwell
- mark_d
- Smashed all the Records
- Posts: 7650
- Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 6:45 pm
- D/P/T/M/S: Results guru
- Full Name: Mark Dennis
- Twitter: @MarkDennis2
- Location: Burton Latimer
- Contact:
Auto 66 Cadwell
Results guru
- Big Tim
- Site Admin
- Posts: 1483
- Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2006 6:40 pm
- D/P/T/M/S: Driver
- Full Name: Tim Langham
- Location: York
- Contact:
Re: Auto 66 Cadwell
Saturday Race 1 - F2 / F350
F2
1 C. Harrison / L. Patterson - 600 Shelbourne Honda
2 G. Lambert / S. Ramsey - 600 GLR Honda
3 D. Hirst / B. Binns - 600 LPC Shelbourne Honda
4 J. Lowther jnr. / J. Lowther - 600 LCR Honda
5 D. Chandler / D. Kilkenny - 600 BLR Yamaha
6 J. Chandler / K. Schofield - 600 Shelbourne Yamaha
7 E. Wright / N. Wheatley - 600 Windle Yamaha
8 S. Maddison / J. Gaunt - 600 Derbyshire Suzuki
9 N. Smith / D. Gale - 600 Ireson Honda
F350
1 J. Heys / M. Maier - Windle Banshee
2 G. Jones / J. Jones - Shelbourne Yamaha
3 A. Taylor / C. Taylor - Windle Yamaha
4 A. Pearson / B. Pearson - Windle Yamaha
5 A. Longshaw / J. Longbottom - Ireson Banshee
DNF M. Noble / B. Hughes - Windle Yamaha
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:15.206 - 70.845mph
Saturday Race 2 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Lambert / Ramsey
2 Harrison / Patterson
3 Hirst / Binns
4 Chandler / Kilkenny
5 Chandler / Schofield
DNF Lowther / Lowther
DNF Maddison / Gaunt
DNF Wright / Wheatley
DNS Smith / Gale
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Noble / Hughes
3 Taylor / Taylor
4 Pearson / Pearson
5 Jones / Jones
6 Longshaw / Longbottom
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:15.170 - 70.879mph
Saturday Race 3 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Hirst / Binns
2 Lowther / Lowther
3 Chandler / Kilkenny
4 Smith / Gale
DNF Harrison / Patterson
DNF Chandler / Schofield
DNS Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Noble / Hughes
3 Taylor / Taylor
4 Longshaw / Longbottom
5 Pearson / Pearson
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Hirst / Binns - 1:15.117 - 70.929mph
Sunday Race 1 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Hirst / Binns
2 Harrison / Patterson
3 Lowther / Lowther
4 Chandler / Kilkenny
5 Chandler / Schofield
6 Maddison / Gaunt
7 Smith / Gale
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Longshaw / Longbottom
3 Pearson / Pearson
DNF Taylor / Taylor
DNS Noble / Hughes
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Hirst / Binns - 1:13.269 - 72.487mph
Sunday Race 2 - F2 / F350
1 Harrison / Patterson
2 Lowther / Lowther
3 Hirst / Binns
4 Chandler / Schofield
5 Chandler / Kilkenny
6 Smith / Gale
7 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Longshaw / Longbottom
3 Taylor / Taylor
DNF Pearson / Pearson
DNS Noble / Hughes
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:11.992 - 74.008mph
Sunday Race 3 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Harrison / Patterson
2 Chandler / Kilkenny
3 Lowther / Lowther
4 Chandler / Schofield
5 Maddison /Gaunt
DNF Hirst / Binns
DNF Smith / Gale
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Taylor / Taylor
DNF Pearson / Pearson
DNF Noble / Hughes
DNF Longshaw / Longbottom
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:14.631 - 71.391mph
Saturday Race 1 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 D. Molyneux / P. Farrance - 600 DMR Kawasaki
2 G. Lambert / J. Fenney - 1000 LCR Suzuki
3 D. Chandler / J. Canipa - 600 BLR Yamaha
4 J. Chandler / K. Schofield - 600 Shelbourne Yamaha
5 J. Lowther / J. Lowther - 600 LCR Honda
6 N. Smith / D. Gale - 600 Ireson Honda
7 S. Maddison / J. Gaunt - 600 Derbyshire Suzuki
Post Classic
1 C. Fairhurst / G. Fairhurst - 1100 Windle Yamaha
2 P. Gallagher / S. Rooney - 1230 Derbyshire Suzuki
3 D. Tibbles / S. Alexander - 900 Kawasaki
DNF E. Taylor / I. Breakell - 1000 GS Suzuki
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:13.867 - 72.130mph
Saturday Race 2 - Open / Post Classic
(This race was red flagged and restarted and run over 4 laps due to a start line incident)
Open
1 Molyneux / Farrance
2 Chandler / Canipa
3 Lowther / Lowther
4 Chandler / Schofield
5 Smith / Gale
6 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Lambert / Fenney
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Gallagher / Rooney
3 Tibbles / Alexander
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:15.833 - 70.260mph
Saturday Race 3 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 Molyneux / Farrance
2 Chandler / Canipa
3 Chandler / Schofield
4 Smith / Gale
DNF Lowther / Lowther
DNS Lambert / Fenney
DNS Maddison / Gaunt
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Gallagher / Rooney
3 Tibbles / Alexander
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:13.183 - 72.804mph
Sunday Race 1 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 Molyneux / Farrance
2 Lowther / Lowther
3 Chandler / Schofield
4 Chandler / Canipa
5 Smith / Gale
6 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Tibbles / Alexander
DNF Gallagher / Rooney
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:13.824 - 72.172mph
Sunday Race 2 - Open / Post Classic
1 Lowther / Lowther
2 Molyneux / Farrance
3 Chandler / Schofield
4 Chandler / Canipa
5 Smith / Gale
6 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Tibbles / Alexander
DNF Gallagher / Rooney
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Lowther / Lowther - 1:10.934 - 75.112mph
Sunday Race 3 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 Chandler / Canipa
2 Maddison / Gaunt
Only 2 Starters Declared In Results (I left before this race; so unable to expand, but the weather was really unpleasant by this time).
Post Classic
1 Gallagher / Rooney
2 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
3 Tibbles / Alexander
Fastest Lap - Chandler / Canipa - 1:23.158 - 64.071mph
F2
1 C. Harrison / L. Patterson - 600 Shelbourne Honda
2 G. Lambert / S. Ramsey - 600 GLR Honda
3 D. Hirst / B. Binns - 600 LPC Shelbourne Honda
4 J. Lowther jnr. / J. Lowther - 600 LCR Honda
5 D. Chandler / D. Kilkenny - 600 BLR Yamaha
6 J. Chandler / K. Schofield - 600 Shelbourne Yamaha
7 E. Wright / N. Wheatley - 600 Windle Yamaha
8 S. Maddison / J. Gaunt - 600 Derbyshire Suzuki
9 N. Smith / D. Gale - 600 Ireson Honda
F350
1 J. Heys / M. Maier - Windle Banshee
2 G. Jones / J. Jones - Shelbourne Yamaha
3 A. Taylor / C. Taylor - Windle Yamaha
4 A. Pearson / B. Pearson - Windle Yamaha
5 A. Longshaw / J. Longbottom - Ireson Banshee
DNF M. Noble / B. Hughes - Windle Yamaha
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:15.206 - 70.845mph
Saturday Race 2 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Lambert / Ramsey
2 Harrison / Patterson
3 Hirst / Binns
4 Chandler / Kilkenny
5 Chandler / Schofield
DNF Lowther / Lowther
DNF Maddison / Gaunt
DNF Wright / Wheatley
DNS Smith / Gale
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Noble / Hughes
3 Taylor / Taylor
4 Pearson / Pearson
5 Jones / Jones
6 Longshaw / Longbottom
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:15.170 - 70.879mph
Saturday Race 3 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Hirst / Binns
2 Lowther / Lowther
3 Chandler / Kilkenny
4 Smith / Gale
DNF Harrison / Patterson
DNF Chandler / Schofield
DNS Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Noble / Hughes
3 Taylor / Taylor
4 Longshaw / Longbottom
5 Pearson / Pearson
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Hirst / Binns - 1:15.117 - 70.929mph
Sunday Race 1 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Hirst / Binns
2 Harrison / Patterson
3 Lowther / Lowther
4 Chandler / Kilkenny
5 Chandler / Schofield
6 Maddison / Gaunt
7 Smith / Gale
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Longshaw / Longbottom
3 Pearson / Pearson
DNF Taylor / Taylor
DNS Noble / Hughes
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Hirst / Binns - 1:13.269 - 72.487mph
Sunday Race 2 - F2 / F350
1 Harrison / Patterson
2 Lowther / Lowther
3 Hirst / Binns
4 Chandler / Schofield
5 Chandler / Kilkenny
6 Smith / Gale
7 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Longshaw / Longbottom
3 Taylor / Taylor
DNF Pearson / Pearson
DNS Noble / Hughes
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:11.992 - 74.008mph
Sunday Race 3 - F2 / F350
F2
1 Harrison / Patterson
2 Chandler / Kilkenny
3 Lowther / Lowther
4 Chandler / Schofield
5 Maddison /Gaunt
DNF Hirst / Binns
DNF Smith / Gale
DNS Wright / Wheatley
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
F350
1 Heys / Maier
2 Taylor / Taylor
DNF Pearson / Pearson
DNF Noble / Hughes
DNF Longshaw / Longbottom
DNS Jones / Jones
Fastest Lap - Harrison / Patterson - 1:14.631 - 71.391mph
Saturday Race 1 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 D. Molyneux / P. Farrance - 600 DMR Kawasaki
2 G. Lambert / J. Fenney - 1000 LCR Suzuki
3 D. Chandler / J. Canipa - 600 BLR Yamaha
4 J. Chandler / K. Schofield - 600 Shelbourne Yamaha
5 J. Lowther / J. Lowther - 600 LCR Honda
6 N. Smith / D. Gale - 600 Ireson Honda
7 S. Maddison / J. Gaunt - 600 Derbyshire Suzuki
Post Classic
1 C. Fairhurst / G. Fairhurst - 1100 Windle Yamaha
2 P. Gallagher / S. Rooney - 1230 Derbyshire Suzuki
3 D. Tibbles / S. Alexander - 900 Kawasaki
DNF E. Taylor / I. Breakell - 1000 GS Suzuki
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:13.867 - 72.130mph
Saturday Race 2 - Open / Post Classic
(This race was red flagged and restarted and run over 4 laps due to a start line incident)
Open
1 Molyneux / Farrance
2 Chandler / Canipa
3 Lowther / Lowther
4 Chandler / Schofield
5 Smith / Gale
6 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Lambert / Fenney
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Gallagher / Rooney
3 Tibbles / Alexander
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:15.833 - 70.260mph
Saturday Race 3 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 Molyneux / Farrance
2 Chandler / Canipa
3 Chandler / Schofield
4 Smith / Gale
DNF Lowther / Lowther
DNS Lambert / Fenney
DNS Maddison / Gaunt
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Gallagher / Rooney
3 Tibbles / Alexander
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:13.183 - 72.804mph
Sunday Race 1 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 Molyneux / Farrance
2 Lowther / Lowther
3 Chandler / Schofield
4 Chandler / Canipa
5 Smith / Gale
6 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Tibbles / Alexander
DNF Gallagher / Rooney
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Molyneux / Farrance - 1:13.824 - 72.172mph
Sunday Race 2 - Open / Post Classic
1 Lowther / Lowther
2 Molyneux / Farrance
3 Chandler / Schofield
4 Chandler / Canipa
5 Smith / Gale
6 Maddison / Gaunt
DNS Lambert / Ramsey
Post Classic
1 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
2 Tibbles / Alexander
DNF Gallagher / Rooney
DNS Taylor / Breakell
Fastest Lap - Lowther / Lowther - 1:10.934 - 75.112mph
Sunday Race 3 - Open / Post Classic
Open
1 Chandler / Canipa
2 Maddison / Gaunt
Only 2 Starters Declared In Results (I left before this race; so unable to expand, but the weather was really unpleasant by this time).
Post Classic
1 Gallagher / Rooney
2 Fairhurst / Fairhurst
3 Tibbles / Alexander
Fastest Lap - Chandler / Canipa - 1:23.158 - 64.071mph
- steve-e
- Site Admin
- Posts: 8815
- Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 6:12 pm
- D/P/T/M/S: resting Passenger
- Full Name: Steve English
- Skype contact: steveenglish.com
- Twitter: @steveinmarden
- Location: Marden, Kent
- Contact:
Re: Auto 66 Cadwell
How much of that did you type Tim? There's tons of it!
IF YOU'VE FORGOTTEN YOUR LOGIN EMAIL ME, WE ARE GOING BACK TO BEING LOGGED IN TO READ.
steve@steveenglish.com subject:login and whatever details you remember
steve@steveenglish.com subject:login and whatever details you remember
- Big Tim
- Site Admin
- Posts: 1483
- Joined: Thu Jul 27, 2006 6:40 pm
- D/P/T/M/S: Driver
- Full Name: Tim Langham
- Location: York
- Contact:
Re: Auto 66 Cadwell
All of it, Steve ! 12 races, each subdivided into 2 classes, so a fair bit more typing than I originally anticipated !
- steve-e
- Site Admin
- Posts: 8815
- Joined: Wed Jun 14, 2006 6:12 pm
- D/P/T/M/S: resting Passenger
- Full Name: Steve English
- Skype contact: steveenglish.com
- Twitter: @steveinmarden
- Location: Marden, Kent
- Contact:
Re: Auto 66 Cadwell
I bet! Well done
IF YOU'VE FORGOTTEN YOUR LOGIN EMAIL ME, WE ARE GOING BACK TO BEING LOGGED IN TO READ.
steve@steveenglish.com subject:login and whatever details you remember
steve@steveenglish.com subject:login and whatever details you remember
-
- In Collection Area
- Posts: 3
- Joined: Sun Nov 27, 2011 5:44 am
- D/P/T/M/S: P
- Full Name: Joe Gaunt
- Skype contact: SopranoCow
- Location: Louth, Lincolnshire.