BEMSEE - 2010 Logo - WEB

Thanks to MDMD we have the list of competitors and their machines entered for Brands Hatch this weekend. 
I'm in Scotland so will miss it, have a great first meeting everyone, enjoy it and keep safe!

LIVE TIMING IS USUALLY ON THIS LINK HERE

No. Rider & Passenger Hometown Main sponsor Machine Model

2 Ryan Crowe / Harry Payne Jurby HCR Hudspeth Flooring  HCR F2

3 Barry James / Jack Tritton Retford Difuria Contractors LCR Kawasaki F1

4 Wayne Lockey / Mark Sayers Gloucester Real Racing Ireson Honda F2

5 Ben Taylor / Kevin Field Rochester Velocity V1 LCR F2

10 Nick Webb / Shelley Smithies Rochester ANtech Racing LCR Suzuki F1

11 Simon Gilbert / Carl Morgan Doncaster Shelbourne Yamaha F2

15 Anthony Green / TBC Sandwich Vagabond Trucking Jacobs F1

18 David Blackwood / Jayne Blackwood Scunthorpe Shelbourne Suzuki F2

19 Carol Macbride / Mark Wilkinson Basingstoke LCR Suzuki F1

31 Bruce Munro / Tom Pettman Warehorne Teston Tours / Allbikes Windle Suzuki F1

37 Dan Knight / Matthew Rostron Formby Kawasaki F2

39 Rob Handcock / Ken Edwards Fareham Fliss Houses Fitness Therapy Baker Honda F2

41 Paul Riley/ Shaun Parker Shepton Mallet Finecut Developments MR Equipe F2

55 Julian Cole/ Ross Hart Sidcup Team Autocraft Honda F2

58 Lee Eastell / Mark Lintott Shipdham DDR F1

67 Paul Jeffrey / TBC Maidstone MJP racing Windle F1

75 Craig Clarke / Craig Andrew Clarke Canvey Island CYB fibreglass Technology Jacobs Kawasaki F1


95 Ralph Remnant / Sam Tilley Highbridge Lumley F2

111 Kevin Cable / Guy Pawsey Braintree LCR Yamaha F1

118 Jonny Bicknell / Andy Haynes Berkhamsted LCR Kawasaki F1

121 Allison Lawrence / Adam Nix Brighton LCR Yamaha F1

136 Scott Edwards/ Lee Edwards Southampton ECONOMY HEATING SERVICES BMR Suzuki F1

167 Wesley Pettman / TBC Gravesend Windle Yamaha F2

188 Marc Vannieuwenhuyse / Rik Vannieuwenhuyse Zarren Norton Owners club Flanders Branch Shelbourne Honda F2

 

Race Schedules.. 

 

2017marchBemsee pg1

 

2017marchBemsee pg2

Share