BEMSEE - 2010 Logo - WEB

This weekend is the first round of the BEMSEE sidecar championship at Donington Park.. and from Mike Dommett the entry list.. this is going to be a good one! 

See you all at the weekend!! 

Earlier today Phil Hyde did post that if anyone needs a passenger he is available and needs sigs for his MCL ring him if you need him.. 07970342205

0 Lee Crawford / Sam Christie of the famous Christie family ARC NEWTON AYCLIFFE LCR Suzuki F2
7 Roy Hawkins / Paul Lowther Derby Toons M R Equipe Suzuki F2
8 Brian Ilaria / Lee Saunders Alvaston Powerhouse Windle Suzuki F2
9 David De Mott / Kev Jones Hinckley DDM Suzuki F2
10 Nick Webb / Jody James Rochester ANtech Racing LCR Suzuki F1
11 Simon Gilbert / Carl Morgan Derby Shelbourne Yamaha F2
13 Matt Dix / Shaun Parker Uckfield Baker SIDECAR F2
15 Gary Gibson / Daryl Gibson Beverley Beverley Mobility Shelbourne Suzuki F2
17 David Schofield / Daniel Schofield Rossendale Witch eLiquid Windle Suzuki F2
18 David Blackwood / Jayne Blackwood Scunthorpe Shelbourne Suzuki F2
19 Carol Macbride / Mark Wilkinson Basingstoke DDR Suzuki F1
20 Ben Taylor / Kevin Field Rochester SystemsAv Ireson Honda F2
24 Andrew Wilby / Paul Bailey Huddersfield Leeds Parcel Company Ltd BHR Honda F2
31 Bruce Munro / Tom Pettman Warehorne Windle Suzuki F1
32 Richard Lumley / Raymond Whitnall Highbridge Lumley LUM007 F2
35 Sean Reeves / Andy Winkle Ashford Reeves water services LCR Suzuki F2
37 Charlie Morphet / Paul Halliburton Widnes LCR Suzuki F2
57 Julian Cole / Grace Bradbury Sittingbourne Autocraft/Raptor Racing MR Equipe Honda F2
58 John Chandler / Knaresborough Anode Electronics Ltd Shelbourne Yamaha F2
67 Wesley Pettman/Paul Jeffrey Maidstone MJP racing Windle Suzuki F1
69 David Hirst / Karl Schofield Knaresborough Leeds Parcel Company LCR Yamaha F1
71 Chris Schofield / Giles Stainton Rossendale the sand witch food company Ireson Honda F2
72 Peter Founds / Jevan Walmsley Knutsford Trustland Construction LCR Suzuki F2
88 John Longmore / Susan Longmore Worksop DMR F2 SIDECAR F2
92 Shawn Hildige / Anthony Hildige Maidstone LCR Suzuki F1
112 Wayne Lockey / Mark Sayers Moreton in Marsh Real Racing Ireson Honda F2
114 Gary Smith / Ryan Anderson Stevenage LCR Suzuki F1
118 Jon Bicknell / Andy Haynes Berkhamsted LCR Kawasaki F1
121 Allison Lawrence / Guy Pawsey Brighton LCR Yamaha F1
136 Scott Edwards / Lee Edwards Southampton ECONOMY HEATING SERVICES REA Yamaha F1
171 Shane High / Jenny Stainton Bracebridge Heath Cartwright Bros Haulage Baker Honda F2
964 Stuart Anderson / Tom Pugh Houghton Le Spring Mark Kaye of Durham Molyneux Honda F2
RESERVES
100 Ricky Stevens/Ryan Charlwood
111 Kevin Cable / Harry Payne Braintree LCR Yamaha F1
25 Matt Maclaurin / Adrian Hope Maidstone fileder filter systems LCR Yamaha F1

Share